MACROBEL
Long term trends in the macrobenthos of the Belgian Continental Shelf
Introduction Methods Taxonomy Distribution Project info Atlas

Macrobel source details

Muller, Y. (2004). Faune et flore du littoral du Nord, du Pas-de-Calais et de la Belgique: inventaire. [Coastal fauna and flora of the Nord, Pas-de-Calais and Belgium: inventory]. Commission Régionale de Biologie Région Nord Pas-de-Calais: France. 307 pp.
9269
Muller, Y.
2004
Faune et flore du littoral du Nord, du Pas-de-Calais et de la Belgique: inventaire. [Coastal fauna and flora of the Nord, Pas-de-Calais and Belgium: inventory]
Commission Régionale de Biologie Région Nord Pas-de-Calais: France
307 pp
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-07-29 04:58:25Z
changed

Abludomelita obtusata (Montagu, 1813) (additional source)
Achaeus cranchii Leach, 1817 (additional source)
Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Ampelisca brevicornis (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Ampelisca tenuicornis Lilljeborg, 1855 (additional source)
Ampharete baltica Eliason, 1955 (additional source)
Amphilochus neapolitanus Della Valle, 1893 accepted as Apolochus neapolitanus (Della Valle, 1893) (additional source)
Amphipholis squamata (Delle Chiaje, 1828) (additional source)
Amphiura (Acrocnida) brachiata (Montagu, 1804) accepted as Acrocnida brachiata (Montagu, 1804) (additional source)
Amphiura filiformis (O.F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Anoplodactylus petiolatus (Krøyer, 1844) (additional source)
Aonides oxycephala (Sars, 1862) (additional source)
Aonides paucibranchiata Southern, 1914 (additional source)
Aphelochaeta filiformis (Keferstein, 1862) (additional source)
Aphelochaeta marioni (Saint-Joseph, 1894) (additional source)
Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aricidea minuta Southward, 1956 represented as Aricidea (Aricidea) minuta Southward, 1956 (additional source)
Arnoglossus laterna (Walbaum, 1792) (additional source)
Asterias rubens Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Atelecyclus rotundatus (Olivi, 1792) (additional source)
Atylus falcatus Metzger, 1871 accepted as Nototropis falcatus (Metzger, 1871) (additional source)
Atylus swammerdamei (H. Milne Edwards, 1830) accepted as Nototropis swammerdamei (H. Milne Edwards, 1830) (additional source)
Atylus vedlomensis (Spence Bate & Westwood, 1862) accepted as Nototropis vedlomensis (Spence Bate & Westwood, 1862) (additional source)
Autolytus edwardsii Saint Joseph, 1887 accepted as Myrianida edwarsi (Saint Joseph, 1887) (additional source)
Autolytus prolifer (O.F. Müller, 1788) accepted as Myrianida prolifera (O.F. Müller, 1788) (additional source)
Balanus crenatus Bruguière, 1789 (additional source)
Bathyporeia elegans Watkin, 1938 (additional source)
Bathyporeia guilliamsoniana (Spence Bate, 1857) (additional source)
Bathyporeia pelagica (Spence Bate, 1856) (additional source)
Bathyporeia pilosa Lindström, 1855 (additional source)
Bathyporeia sarsi Watkin, 1938 (additional source)
Beroe cucumis Fabricius, 1780 (additional source)
Bodotria arenosa Goodsir, 1843 (additional source)
Bodotria pulchella (Sars, 1878) (additional source)
Bodotria scorpioides (Montagu, 1804) (additional source)
Branchiostoma lanceolatum (Pallas, 1774) (additional source)
Callianassa subterranea (Montagu, 1808) (additional source)
Callianassa tyrrhena (Petagna, 1792) accepted as Pestarella tyrrhena (Petagna, 1792) (additional source)
Callionymus lyra Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Calliopius laeviusculus (Krøyer, 1838) (additional source)
Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Capitella minima Langerhans, 1880 (additional source)
Carcinus maenas (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Caulleriella alata (Southern, 1914) (additional source)
Cheirocratus sundevallii (Rathke, 1843) (additional source)
Chlamys varia (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Mimachlamys varia (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Cirriformia tentaculata (Montagu, 1808) (additional source)
Corophium acherusicum Costa, 1853 accepted as Monocorophium acherusicum (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Corophium arenarium Crawford, 1937 (additional source)
Corophium sextonae Crawford, 1937 accepted as Monocorophium sextonae (Crawford, 1937) (additional source)
Corophium volutator (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Coryphella verrucosa (Sars M., 1829) (additional source)
Corystes cassivelaunus (Pennant, 1777) (additional source)
Crangon crangon (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Cumopsis G.O. Sars, 1865 (additional source)
Cumopsis goodsiri (Van Beneden, 1851) accepted as Cumopsis goodsir (Van Beneden, 1861) (additional source)
Diastylis bradyi Norman, 1879 (additional source)
Diastylis laevis Norman, 1869 (additional source)
Diastylis rathkei (Krøyer, 1841) (additional source)
Diastylis rugosa Sars, 1865 (additional source)
Diogenes pugilator (Roux, 1829) (additional source)
Donax vittatus (da Costa, 1778) (additional source)
Dosinia exoleta (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Echinocardium cordatum (Pennant, 1777) (additional source)
Echinocyamus pusillus (O.F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Elminius modestus Darwin, 1854 accepted as Austrominius modestus (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Ensis arcuatus (Jeffreys, 1865) accepted as Ensis magnus Schumacher, 1817 (additional source)
Ericthonius punctatus (Spence Bate, 1857) (additional source)
Eteone barbata Malmgren, 1865 (basis of record)
Eteone flava (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Eteone foliosa Quatrefages, 1866 accepted as Hypereteone foliosa (Quatrefages, 1865) (additional source)
Eteone longa (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Eualus cranchii (Leach, 1817 [in Leach, 1815-1875]) (additional source)
Eumida bahusiensis Bergstrom, 1914 (additional source)
Eumida sanguinea (Örsted, 1843) (additional source)
Eunereis longissima (Johnston, 1840) (additional source)
Eunoe nodosa (M. Sars, 1861) (additional source)
Eurydice affinis Hansen, 1905 (additional source)
Eurydice pulchra Leach, 1815 (additional source)
Eurydice spinigera Hansen, 1890 (additional source)
Eusyllis blomstrandi Malmgren, 1867 (additional source)
Euzonus flabelligerus [Auctt.] accepted as Thoracophelia flabellifera Ziegelmeier, 1955 (additional source)
Exogone (Parexogone) hebes (Webster & Benedict, 1884) accepted as Parexogone hebes (Webster & Benedict, 1884) (additional source)
Galathea intermedia Lilljeborg, 1851 (additional source)
Gammarus crinicornis Stock, 1966 (additional source)
Gastrosaccus sanctus (Van Beneden, 1861) (additional source)
Gastrosaccus spinifer (Goës, 1864) (additional source)
Glycera alba (O.F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Glycera capitata Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Glycera convoluta Keferstein, 1862 accepted as Glycera tridactyla Schmarda, 1861 (additional source)
Glycera tridactyla Schmarda, 1861 (additional source)
Goodallia triangularis (Montagu, 1803) (additional source)
Harmothoe extenuata (Grube, 1840) (additional source)
Harmothoe impar (Johnston, 1839) (additional source)
Haustorius arenarius (Slabber, 1769) (additional source)
Hediste diversicolor (O.F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Hesionura elongata (Southern, 1914) (additional source)
Heteromastus filiformis (Claparède, 1864) (additional source)
Hippolyte varians Leach, 1814 [in Leach, 1813-1814] (additional source)
Hippomedon denticulatus (Spence Bate, 1857) (additional source)
Dutch baksteenanemoontje for Diadumene cincta Stephenson, 1925
Dutch bruine korstanemoon for Epizoanthus couchii (Johnston in Couch, 1844)
Dutch dodemansduim for Alcyonium digitatum Linnaeus, 1758
Dutch draadroos for Anemonia viridis (Forsskål, 1775)
Dutch edelsteenroos [from synonym] for Bunodactis verrucosa (Pennant, 1777)
Dutch gekromde zeeborstel for Hydrallmania falcata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch golfbrekeranemoontje for Diadumene cincta Stephenson, 1925
Dutch grauwe cilinderroos for Cerianthus lloydii Gosse, 1859
Dutch groene golfbrekeranemoon [from synonym] for Diadumene luciae (Verrill, 1869)
Dutch haringgraat for Halecium halecinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch heremietzeeanemoon for Calliactis parasitica (Couch, 1842)
Dutch kleine klokpoliep for Clytia gracilis (Sars, 1850)
Dutch knikkende zeeanjelier for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777)
Dutch kogelkwal for Pleurobrachia pileus (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Dutch mantelanemoon [from synonym] for Adamsia carciniopados (Otto, 1823)
Dutch margrietje for Actinothoe sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)
Dutch meloenkwalletje for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch mijterkwal for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch paardenanemoon for Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch rimpelige tandhorenkoraal for Sertularella rugosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch rode paardenanemoon for Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch sierlijke slibanemoon for Sagartia elegans (Dalyell, 1848)
Dutch slanke mijterkwal for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch symbiontische zeeanemoon [from synonym] for Adamsia carciniopados (Otto, 1823)
Dutch tapijtschelp for Venerupis geographica (Gmelin, 1791)
Dutch vertakte zeespriet for Nemertesia ramosa (Lamarck, 1816)
Dutch viltkokeranemoon for Cerianthus lloydii Gosse, 1859
Dutch wasroos for Anemonia viridis (Forsskål, 1775)
Dutch weduweroos for Sagartiogeton undatus (Müller, 1778)
Dutch weduweroosje for Actinothoe sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)
Dutch witte platworm for Oligocladus sanguinolentus Lang, 1884
Dutch wrattige zeeanemoon [from synonym] for Bunodactis verrucosa (Pennant, 1777)
Dutch zeebaard for Nemertesia antennina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zeecypres for Sertularia cupressina Linnaeus, 1758
Dutch zeedahlia for Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761)
Dutch zeedruif for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch zeedruifje for Pleurobrachia pileus (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Dutch zeemadeliefje for Sagartia elegans (Dalyell, 1848)
Dutch zeepluim for Aglaophenia pluma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zeespriet for Nemertesia antennina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zeetamarinde for Amphisbetia operculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zonneroos for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777)
French actinie commensale [from synonym] for Adamsia carciniopados (Otto, 1823)
French actinie rouge for Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
French aeufde méduse for Pleurobrachia pileus (O. F. Müller, 1776)
French aigrette garzette for Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
French albatros à sourcils noirs [from synonym] for Diomedea melanophris Temminck, 1828
French alcyon commum for Alcyonium digitatum Linnaeus, 1758
French alcyon jaune for Alcyonium digitatum Linnaeus, 1758
French algue a gouttiere for Pelvetia canaliculata (Linnaeus) Decaisne & Thuret, 1845
French algue feutrée dichotome for Codium tomentosum Stackhouse, 1797
French alouette haussecol for Eremophila alpestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
French amande de mer for Glycymeris glycymeris (Linnaeus, 1758)
French amille for Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758
French amphioxus for Branchiostoma lanceolatum (Pallas, 1774)
French anatife [from synonym] for Lepas anatifera Linnaeus, 1758
French anémone dahlia for Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761)
French anémone de mer verte for Anemonia viridis (Forsskål, 1775)
French anémone encroûtante brune for Epizoanthus couchii (Johnston in Couch, 1844)
French anémone flammeé for Diadumene cincta Stephenson, 1925
French anémone palmée for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777)
French anémone plumeuse for Metridium senile (Linnaeus, 1761)
French anémone solitaire for Calliactis parasitica (Couch, 1842)
French anséropode for Anseropoda placenta (Pennant, 1777)
French antiopelle for Janolus cristatus (Delle Chiaje, 1841)
French aphrodite [from synonym] for Aphrodite aculeata (Linnaeus, 1761)
French aplysie ponctuée for Aplysia punctata (Cuvier, 1803)
French araignée de mer for Achaeus cranchii Leach, 1817
French arénicole for Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
French ascidie à siphons écartes for Ascidia mentula Müller, 1776
French ascidie jaune for Ciona intestinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
French ascidie massue orange for Polyclinum aurantium Milne Edwards, 1841
French ascidie plissée for Styela clava Herdman, 1881
French ascidie rectangulaire for Ascidia virginea Müller, 1776
French ascidie rose for Ascidia mentula Müller, 1776
French ascidie rugueuse for Ascidiella scabra (Müller, 1776)
French ascidie sale for Ascidiella aspersa (Müller, 1776)
French aspidophore for Agonus cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758)
French astérie for Asterias rubens Linnaeus, 1758
French athérine [from synonym] for Atherina (Hepsetia) presbyter Cuvier, 1829
French auxide [from synonym] for Auxis thazard (Lacepède, 1800)
French avocette élégante for Recurvirostra avosetta Linnaeus, 1758
French balane commune [from synonym] for Balanus perforatus Bruguière, 1789
French balane de nouvelle [from synonym] for Elminius modestus Darwin, 1854
French balbuzard pêcheur for Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
French baleine à bec de Cuvier for Ziphius cavirostris Cuvier, 1823
French baliste for Balistes capriscus Gmelin, 1789
French barge à queue noire for Limosa limosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
French barge rousse [from synonym] for Limosa laponica (Linnaeus, 1758)
French barge rousse for Limosa lapponica (Linnaeus, 1758)
French baudrier de Neptune [from synonym] for Laminaria saccharina (Linnaeus) J.V.Lamouroux, 1813
French baudroie for Lophius piscatorius Linnaeus, 1758
French bec de jar for Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
French bécasseau cocorli for Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763)
French bécasseau de Baird for Calidris bairdii (Coues, 1861)
French bécasseau de Bonaparte for Calidris fuscicollis (Vieillot, 1819)
French bécasseau de tacheté for Calidris melanotos (Vieillot, 1819)
French bécasseau falcinelle for Limicola falcinellus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
French bécasseau maubèche for Calidris canutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
French bécasseau minute for Calidris minuta (Leisler, 1812)
 Authority

(Bate, 1856) [details]

 Authority

(Linnaeus, 1763) [details]

 Authority

(O.F. Müller, 1776) [details]

 Authority

(Sars, 1882) [details]

 Authority

Bobretzky, 1871 [details]

 Authority

Holmes, 1903 [details]