NSBS source details

Muller, Y. (2004). Faune et flore du littoral du Nord, du Pas-de-Calais et de la Belgique: inventaire. [Coastal fauna and flora of the Nord, Pas-de-Calais and Belgium: inventory]. Commission Régionale de Biologie Région Nord Pas-de-Calais: France. 307 pp.
9269
Muller, Y.
2004
Faune et flore du littoral du Nord, du Pas-de-Calais et de la Belgique: inventaire. [Coastal fauna and flora of the Nord, Pas-de-Calais and Belgium: inventory]
Commission Régionale de Biologie Région Nord Pas-de-Calais: France
307 pp
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-07-29 04:58:25Z
changed

Abludomelita obtusata (Montagu, 1813) (additional source)
Alentia gelatinosa (M. Sars, 1835) (additional source)
Amaeana trilobata (Sars, 1863) (additional source)
Ameira brevipes Kunz, 1954 accepted as Filexilia brevipes (Kunz, 1954) (additional source)
Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Ampelisca brevicornis (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Ampelisca diadema (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Ampelisca spinipes Boeck, 1861 (additional source)
Ampelisca tenuicornis Lilljeborg, 1855 (additional source)
Ampelisca typica (Spence Bate, 1856) (additional source)
Ampharete baltica Eliason, 1955 (additional source)
Amphiascus minutus (Claus, 1863) accepted as Sarsamphiascus minutus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Amphilochus manudens Spence Bate, 1862 (additional source)
Amphipholis squamata (Delle Chiaje, 1828) (additional source)
Amphitrite cirrata Müller, 1776 (additional source)
Amphiura (Acrocnida) brachiata (Montagu, 1804) accepted as Acrocnida brachiata (Montagu, 1804) (additional source)
Amphiura filiformis (O.F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Anaitides subulifera Eliason, 1962 accepted as Phyllodoce rosea (McIntosh, 1877) (additional source)
Anobothrus gracilis (Malmgren, 1866) (additional source)
Anoplodactylus petiolatus (Krøyer, 1844) (additional source)
Aonides oxycephala (Sars, 1862) (additional source)
Aonides paucibranchiata Southern, 1914 (additional source)
Apherusa ovalipes Norman & Scott, 1906 (additional source)
Apodopsyllus littoralis (Nicholls, 1939) (additional source)
Arenocaris bifida Nicholls, 1935 (additional source)
Arenosetella germanica Kunz, 1937 represented as Arenosetella germanica germanica Kunz, 1937 (additional source)
Argissa hamatipes (Norman, 1869) (additional source)
Aricidea minuta Southward, 1956 represented as Aricidea (Aricidea) minuta Southward, 1956 (additional source)
Astacilla longicornis (Sowerby, 1806) (additional source)
Atelecyclus rotundatus (Olivi, 1792) (additional source)
Atylus falcatus Metzger, 1871 accepted as Nototropis falcatus (Metzger, 1871) (additional source)
Atylus swammerdamei (H. Milne Edwards, 1830) accepted as Nototropis swammerdamei (H. Milne Edwards, 1830) (additional source)
Atylus vedlomensis (Spence Bate & Westwood, 1862) accepted as Nototropis vedlomensis (Spence Bate & Westwood, 1862) (additional source)
Bathyporeia elegans Watkin, 1938 (additional source)
Bathyporeia guilliamsoniana (Spence Bate, 1857) (additional source)
Bathyporeia pelagica (Spence Bate, 1857) (additional source)
Bathyporeia pilosa Lindström, 1855 (additional source)
Bathyporeia sarsi Watkin, 1938 (additional source)
Bathyporeia tenuipes Meinert, 1877 (additional source)
Bodotria arenosa Goodsir, 1843 (additional source)
Bodotria scorpioides (Montagu, 1804) (additional source)
Botryllus schlosseri (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Brada villosa (Rathke, 1843) (additional source)
Branchiostoma lanceolatum (Pallas, 1774) (additional source)
Buccinum undatum Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Bulbamphiascus imus (Brady, 1872) (additional source)
Callianassa subterranea (Montagu, 1808) (additional source)
Callianassa tyrrhena (Petagna, 1792) accepted as Pestarella tyrrhena (Petagna, 1792) (additional source)
Canuella perplexa Scott T. & A., 1893 (additional source)
Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Caprella linearis (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Cellaria fistulosa (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Cellepora pumicosa (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Chaetopterus variopedatus (Renier, 1804) (additional source)
Cheirocratus intermedius G.O. Sars, 1894 (additional source)
Cheirocratus sundevallii (Rathke, 1843) (additional source)
Chlamys distorta (da Costa, 1778) accepted as Talochlamys pusio (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Chlamys varia (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Mimachlamys varia (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Chrysopetalum debile (Grube, 1855) (additional source)
Cirratulus cirratus (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Corophium crassicorne Bruzelius, 1859 accepted as Crassicorophium crassicorne (Bruzelius, 1859) (additional source)
Corystes cassivelaunus (Pennant, 1777) (additional source)
Crisia eburnea (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Cumopsis G.O. Sars, 1865 (additional source)
Cumopsis goodsiri (Van Beneden, 1851) accepted as Cumopsis goodsir (Van Beneden, 1861) (additional source)
Cylindropsyllus remanei Kunz, 1949 (additional source)
Dactylopodella Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Dactylopodella flava (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Dendrodoa grossularia (Van Beneden, 1846) (additional source)
Dexamine spinosa (Montagu, 1813) (additional source)
Diarthrodella secunda Kunz, 1954 represented as Diarthrodella secunda secunda Kunz, 1954 (additional source)
Diastylis bradyi Norman, 1879 (additional source)
Diastylis laevis Norman, 1869 (additional source)
Diastylis rathkei (Krøyer, 1841) (additional source)
Diastylis rugosa Sars, 1865 (additional source)
Diosaccidae Sars G.O., 1906 accepted as Miraciidae Dana, 1846 (additional source)
Dodecaceria concharum Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Donax vittatus (da Costa, 1778) (additional source)
Dosinia exoleta (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Dosinia lupinus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Echinocardium cordatum (Pennant, 1777) (additional source)
Echinocyamus pusillus (O.F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Ectinosoma melaniceps Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Enipo kinbergi Malmgren, 1865 (additional source)
Escharella immersa (Fleming, 1828) (additional source)
Esola Edwards C., 1891 (additional source)
Esola bulligera (Farran, 1913) accepted as Corbulaseta bulligera (Farran, 1913) (additional source)
Eteone barbata Malmgren, 1865 (basis of record)
Eteone flava (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Eteone foliosa Quatrefages, 1866 accepted as Hypereteone foliosa (Quatrefages, 1865) (additional source)
Eteone longa (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Eteone picta Quatrefages, 1866 accepted as Mysta picta (Quatrefages, 1866) (additional source)
Eualus pusiolus (Krøyer, 1841) (additional source)
Euclymene lumbricoides [auct. misspelling] accepted as Euclymene lombricoides (Quatrefages, 1866) (additional source)
Eulalia bilineata (Johnston, 1840) (additional source)
Eumida bahusiensis Bergstrom, 1914 (additional source)
Eumida sanguinea (Örsted, 1843) (additional source)
Eunereis longissima (Johnston, 1840) (additional source)
Eunice pennata (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Eunoe nodosa (M. Sars, 1861) (additional source)
Dutch baksteenanemoontje for Diadumene cincta Stephenson, 1925
Dutch bruine korstanemoon for Epizoanthus couchii (Johnston in Couch, 1844)
Dutch dodemansduim for Alcyonium digitatum Linnaeus, 1758
Dutch draadroos for Anemonia viridis (Forsskål, 1775)
Dutch edelsteenroos [from synonym] for Bunodactis verrucosa (Pennant, 1777)
Dutch gekromde zeeborstel for Hydrallmania falcata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch golfbrekeranemoontje for Diadumene cincta Stephenson, 1925
Dutch grauwe cilinderroos for Cerianthus lloydii Gosse, 1859
Dutch groene golfbrekeranemoon [from synonym] for Diadumene luciae (Verrill, 1869)
Dutch haringgraat for Halecium halecinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch heremietzeeanemoon for Calliactis parasitica (Couch, 1842)
Dutch kleine klokpoliep for Clytia gracilis (Sars, 1850)
Dutch knikkende zeeanjelier for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777)
Dutch kogelkwal for Pleurobrachia pileus (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Dutch mantelanemoon [from synonym] for Adamsia carciniopados (Otto, 1823)
Dutch margrietje for Actinothoe sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)
Dutch meloenkwalletje for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch mijterkwal for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch paardenanemoon for Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch rimpelige tandhorenkoraal for Sertularella rugosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch rode paardenanemoon for Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch sierlijke slibanemoon for Sagartia elegans (Dalyell, 1848)
Dutch slanke mijterkwal for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch symbiontische zeeanemoon [from synonym] for Adamsia carciniopados (Otto, 1823)
Dutch tapijtschelp for Venerupis geographica (Gmelin, 1791)
Dutch vertakte zeespriet for Nemertesia ramosa (Lamarck, 1816)
Dutch viltkokeranemoon for Cerianthus lloydii Gosse, 1859
Dutch wasroos for Anemonia viridis (Forsskål, 1775)
Dutch weduweroos for Sagartiogeton undatus (Müller, 1778)
Dutch weduweroosje for Actinothoe sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)
Dutch witte platworm for Oligocladus sanguinolentus Lang, 1884
Dutch wrattige zeeanemoon [from synonym] for Bunodactis verrucosa (Pennant, 1777)
Dutch zeebaard for Nemertesia antennina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zeecypres for Sertularia cupressina Linnaeus, 1758
Dutch zeedahlia for Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761)
Dutch zeedruif for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch zeedruifje for Pleurobrachia pileus (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Dutch zeemadeliefje for Sagartia elegans (Dalyell, 1848)
Dutch zeepluim for Aglaophenia pluma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zeespriet for Nemertesia antennina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zeetamarinde for Amphisbetia operculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zonneroos for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777)
French actinie commensale [from synonym] for Adamsia carciniopados (Otto, 1823)
French actinie rouge for Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
French aeufde méduse for Pleurobrachia pileus (O. F. Müller, 1776)
French aigrette garzette for Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
French albatros à sourcils noirs [from synonym] for Diomedea melanophris Temminck, 1828
French alcyon commum for Alcyonium digitatum Linnaeus, 1758
French alcyon jaune for Alcyonium digitatum Linnaeus, 1758
French algue a gouttiere for Pelvetia canaliculata (Linnaeus) Decaisne & Thuret, 1845
French algue feutrée dichotome for Codium tomentosum Stackhouse, 1797
French alouette haussecol for Eremophila alpestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
French amande de mer for Glycymeris glycymeris (Linnaeus, 1758)
French amille for Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758
French amphioxus for Branchiostoma lanceolatum (Pallas, 1774)
French anatife [from synonym] for Lepas anatifera Linnaeus, 1758
French anémone dahlia for Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761)
French anémone de mer verte for Anemonia viridis (Forsskål, 1775)
French anémone encroûtante brune for Epizoanthus couchii (Johnston in Couch, 1844)
French anémone flammeé for Diadumene cincta Stephenson, 1925
French anémone palmée for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777)
French anémone plumeuse for Metridium senile (Linnaeus, 1761)
French anémone solitaire for Calliactis parasitica (Couch, 1842)
French anséropode for Anseropoda placenta (Pennant, 1777)
French antiopelle [from synonym] for Janolus cristatus (Delle Chiaje, 1841)
French aphrodite [from synonym] for Aphrodite aculeata (Linnaeus, 1761)
French aplysie ponctuée for Aplysia punctata (Cuvier, 1803)
French araignée de mer for Achaeus cranchii Leach, 1817
French arénicole for Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
French ascidie à siphons écartes for Ascidia mentula Müller, 1776
French ascidie jaune for Ciona intestinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
French ascidie massue orange for Polyclinum aurantium Milne Edwards, 1841
French ascidie plissée for Styela clava Herdman, 1881
French ascidie rectangulaire for Ascidia virginea Müller, 1776
French ascidie rose for Ascidia mentula Müller, 1776
French ascidie rugueuse for Ascidiella scabra (Müller, 1776)
French ascidie sale for Ascidiella aspersa (Müller, 1776)
French aspidophore for Agonus cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758)
French astérie for Asterias rubens Linnaeus, 1758
French athérine [from synonym] for Atherina (Hepsetia) presbyter Cuvier, 1829
French auxide [from synonym] for Auxis thazard (Lacepède, 1800)
French avocette élégante for Recurvirostra avosetta Linnaeus, 1758
French balane commune [from synonym] for Balanus perforatus Bruguière, 1789
French balane de nouvelle [from synonym] for Elminius modestus Darwin, 1854
French balbuzard pêcheur for Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
French baleine à bec de Cuvier for Ziphius cavirostris Cuvier, 1823
French baliste for Balistes capriscus Gmelin, 1789
French barge à queue noire for Limosa limosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
French barge rousse [from synonym] for Limosa laponica (Linnaeus, 1758)
French barge rousse for Limosa lapponica (Linnaeus, 1758)
French baudrier de Neptune [from synonym] for Laminaria saccharina (Linnaeus) J.V.Lamouroux, 1813
French baudroie for Lophius piscatorius Linnaeus, 1758
French bec de jar for Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
French bécasseau cocorli for Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763)
French bécasseau de Baird for Calidris bairdii (Coues, 1861)
French bécasseau de Bonaparte for Calidris fuscicollis (Vieillot, 1819)
French bécasseau de tacheté for Calidris melanotos (Vieillot, 1819)
French bécasseau falcinelle for Limicola falcinellus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
French bécasseau maubèche for Calidris canutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
French bécasseau minute for Calidris minuta (Leisler, 1812)