VLAAMS INSTITUUT VOOR DE ZEE
PLATFORM VOOR MARIEN ONDERZOEK
NSBS Taxon list
Search for '
' returned 355 matching records, showing records 1-100.
Click on one of the taxon names listed below to check the details. [
new search
]
[direct link]
[
download results
]
Abyssoninoe hibernica
(McIntosh, 1903)
Aglaophamus malmgreni
(Théel, 1879)
Alentia gelatinosa
(M. Sars, 1835)
Amaeana trilobata
(Sars, 1863)
Ampharete acutifrons
(Grube, 1860)
Ampharete baltica
Eliason, 1955
Ampharete falcata
Eliason, 1955
Ampharete finmarchica
(M. Sars, 1865)
Ampharete octocirrata
(Sars, 1835)
Amphicteis gunneri
(M. Sars, 1835)
Amphictene auricoma
(O.F. Müller, 1776)
Amphitrite birulai
Ssolowiew, 1899
accepted as
Paramphitrite birulai
(Ssolowiew, 1899)
Amphitrite cirrata
Müller, 1776
Amythasides macroglossus
Eliason, 1955
Anaitides groenlandica
(Örsted, 1842)
accepted as
Phyllodoce groenlandica
Örsted, 1842
Anaitides lineata
(Claparède, 1870)
accepted as
Phyllodoce lineata
(Claparède, 1870)
Anaitides longipes
(Kinberg, 1866)
accepted as
Phyllodoce longipes
Kinberg, 1866
Anaitides maculata
(Linnaeus, 1767)
accepted as
Phyllodoce maculata
(Linnaeus, 1767)
Anaitides mucosa
(Örsted, 1843)
accepted as
Phyllodoce mucosa
Örsted, 1843
Anaitides rosea
(McIntosh, 1877)
accepted as
Phyllodoce rosea
(McIntosh, 1877)
Anaitides subulifera
Eliason, 1962
accepted as
Phyllodoce rosea
(McIntosh, 1877)
Anobothrus gracilis
(Malmgren, 1866)
Antinoella sarsi
(Kinberg in Malmgren, 1866)
accepted as
Bylgides sarsi
(Kinberg in Malmgren, 1866)
Aonides oxycephala
(Sars, 1862)
Aonides paucibranchiata
Southern, 1914
Aphrodita aculeata
Linnaeus, 1758
Apistobranchus tullbergi
(Théel, 1879)
Aricidea (Acmira) catherinae
Laubier, 1967
Aricidea (Acmira) cerrutii
Laubier, 1966
Aricidea (Acmira) simonae
Laubier & Ramos, 1974
Aricidea (Allia) suecica
Eliason, 1920
accepted as
Aricidea (Strelzovia) suecica
Eliason, 1920
Aricidea (Aricidea) minuta
Southward, 1956
Aricidea (Aricidea) wassi
Pettibone, 1965
Aricidea (Strelzovia) suecica
Eliason, 1920
Aricidea catherinae
Laubier, 1967
represented as
Aricidea (Acmira) catherinae
Laubier, 1967
Aricidea cerrutii
Laubier, 1966
represented as
Aricidea (Acmira) cerrutii
Laubier, 1966
Aricidea minuta
Southward, 1956
represented as
Aricidea (Aricidea) minuta
Southward, 1956
Aricidea simonae
Laubier & Ramos, 1974
represented as
Aricidea (Acmira) simonae
Laubier & Ramos, 1974
Aricidea suecica
Eliason, 1920
represented as
Aricidea (Strelzovia) suecica
Eliason, 1920
Aricidea wassi
Pettibone, 1965
represented as
Aricidea (Aricidea) wassi
Pettibone, 1965
Asychis biceps
(M. Sars, 1861)
accepted as
Chirimia biceps biceps
(Sars, 1861)
Atherospio guillei
(Laubier & Ramos, 1974)
Axionice maculata
(Dalyell, 1853)
accepted as
Pista maculata
(Dalyell, 1853)
Brada villosa
(Rathke, 1843)
accepted as
Bradabyssa villosa
(Rathke, 1843)
Bradabyssa villosa
(Rathke, 1843)
Bylgides sarsi
(Kinberg in Malmgren, 1866)
Capitella capitata
(Fabricius, 1780)
Ceratocephale loveni
Malmgren, 1867
Chaetoparia nilssoni
Malmgren, 1867
Chaetopterus variopedatus
(Renier, 1804)
Chaetozone setosa
Malmgren, 1867
Chirimia biceps
(M. Sars, 1861)
Chirimia biceps biceps
(Sars, 1861)
Chrysopetalum debile
(Grube, 1855)
Chrysopetalum fragile
Ehlers, 1864
accepted as
Chrysopetalum debile
(Grube, 1855)
Cirratulus cirratus
(O. F. Müller, 1776)
Cirrophorus branchiatus
Ehlers, 1908
Cirrophorus furcatus
(Hartman, 1957)
Clymenura borealis
(Arwidsson, 1906)
Cossura longocirrata
Webster & Benedict, 1887
Dioplosyllis cirrosa
Gidholm, 1962
Diplocirrus glaucus
(Malmgren, 1867)
Dipolydora caulleryi
(Mesnil, 1897)
Dipolydora flava
(Claparède, 1870)
Dipolydora giardi
(Mesnil, 1893)
Dipolydora quadrilobata
(Jacobi, 1883)
Dipolydora socialis
(Schmarda, 1861)
Ditrupa arietina
(O. F. Müller, 1776)
Dodecaceria concharum
Örsted, 1843
Drilonereis filum
(Claparède, 1868)
Echiurus echiurus
(Pallas, 1766)
Eclysippe vanelli
(Fauvel, 1936)
Enipo kinbergi
Malmgren, 1865
Ephesiella abyssorum
(Hansen, 1878)
Eteone (Mysta) barbata
(Malmgren, 1865)
accepted as
Eteone barbata
(Malmgren, 1865)
accepted as
Mysta barbata
Malmgren, 1865
Eteone barbata
(Malmgren, 1865)
accepted as
Mysta barbata
Malmgren, 1865
Eteone flava
(Fabricius, 1780)
Eteone foliosa
Quatrefages, 1866
accepted as
Hypereteone foliosa
(Quatrefages, 1865)
Eteone longa
(Fabricius, 1780)
Eteone picta
Quatrefages, 1866
accepted as
Mysta picta
(Quatrefages, 1866)
Eteone spetsbergensis
Malmgren, 1865
Euclymene droebachiensis
(Sars, 1872)
Euclymene lombricoides
(Quatrefages, 1866)
Euclymene lumbricoides
[auct. misspelling]
accepted as
Euclymene lombricoides
(Quatrefages, 1866)
Euclymene robusta
(Arwidsson, 1906)
accepted as
Heteroclymene robusta
Arwidsson, 1906
Eulalia bilineata
(Johnston, 1840)
Eulalia mustela
Pleijel, 1987
Eulalia viridis
(Linnaeus, 1767)
Eumida bahusiensis
Bergstrom, 1914
Eumida sanguinea
(Örsted, 1843)
Eunereis elitoralis
(Eliason, 1962)
Eunereis longissima
(Johnston, 1840)
Eunice pennata
(Müller, 1776)
Eunoe nodosa
(M. Sars, 1861)
Eupolymnia nebulosa
(Montagu, 1819)
Eusyllis blomstrandi
Malmgren, 1867
Euthelepus setubalensis
McIntosh, 1885
Euzonus flabelligerus
[Auctt.]
accepted as
Thoracophelia flabellifera
Ziegelmeier, 1955
Exogone (Exogone) naidina
Örsted, 1845
accepted as
Exogone naidina
Örsted, 1845
Exogone (Exogone) verugera
(Claparède, 1868)
accepted as
Exogone verugera
(Claparède, 1868)
1
2
3
4
>