NARMS Taxon list
Abothrium gadi Van Beneden, 1870
Acanthobothrium benedenii Lönnberg, 1889
Acanthobothrium coronatum (Rudolphi, 1819) Blanchard, 1848
Acanthobothrium crassicolle Wedl, 1855
Acanthobothrium dujardinii Van Beneden, 1850
Acanthobothrium filicolle (Zschokke, 1887) Yamaguti, 1959
Acanthobothrium floridense Goldstein, 1964
Acanthobothrium floridensis Goldstein, 1964 accepted as Acanthobothrium floridense Goldstein, 1964
Acanthobothrium musculosum (Baer, 1948) Yamaguti, 1959
Acanthobothrium ponticum Borcea, 1934
Acanthobothrium quadripartitum Williams, 1968
Acanthobothrium rajaebatis (Rudolphi, 1810) Euzet, 1959
Acanthobothrium tripartitum Williams, 1969
Acanthobothrium uncinatum (Rudolphi, 1819)
Acanthobothrium zschokkei Baer, 1948
Acanthocotyle borealis Brinkmann, 1940 accepted as Acanthocotyle verrilli Goto, 1899
Acanthocotyle elegans Monticelli, 1890
Acanthocotyle greeni Macdonald & Llewellyn, 1980
Acanthocotyle lobianchi Monticelli, 1888
Acanthocotyle monticellii Scott, 1902 (uncertain > taxon inquirendum )
Acanthocotyle oligoterus Monticelli, 1899 accepted as Acanthocotyle lobianchi Monticelli, 1888
Acanthocotyle verrilli Goto, 1899
Acanthostomum absconditum (Looss, 1901) Gohar, 1934 accepted as Proctocaecum absconditum (Looss, 1901) Lamothe-Argumedo & Ponciano-Rodriguez, 1986
Acanthostomum balthicum Reimer, Hildebrand, Scharberth & Walter, 1996 accepted as Timoniella balthica (Reimer, Hildebrand, Scharberth & Walter, 1996) Miller & Cribb, 2008 accepted as Timoniella imbutiforme (Molin, 1859) Brooks, 1980 accepted as Timoniella imbutiformis (Molin, 1859) Brooks, 1980
Acanthostomum imbutiforme (Molin, 1859) Gohar, 1934 accepted as Timoniella imbutiforme (Molin, 1859) Brooks, 1980 accepted as Timoniella imbutiformis (Molin, 1859) Brooks, 1980
Acanthostomum inerme (Stossich, 1905) Yamaguti, 1958 accepted as Aphallus tubarium (Rudolphi, 1819) Poche, 1926
Acanthostomum saoudi Hassan, Khidr & Abu Samak, 1990
Acanthostomum spiniceps (Looss, 1896) Looss, 1899
Accacladium serpentulum Odhner, 1928
Accacladocoelium alveolatum Robinson, 1934
Accacladocoelium macrocotyle (Diesing, 1858) Robinson, 1934
Accacladocoelium nigroflavum (Rudolphi, 1819) Robinson, 1934
Accacladocoelium petasiporum Odhner, 1928
Accacoelium contortum (Rudolphi, 1819) Looss, 1899
Adinosoma hawaiiense (Yamaguti, 1970) Gibson & Bray, 1979
Adinosoma robusta (Manter, 1934) Manter, 1947
Alcataenia atlantiensis Hoberg, 1991
Alcataenia larina (Krabbe, 1869)
Alcataenia micracantha (Krabbe, 1869)
Alexandercestus manteri Ruhnke & Workman, 2013
Allencotyla mcintoshi Price, 1962
Allodiclidophora charcoti (Dollfus, 1922) Yamaguti, 1963
Allodiclidophora squillarum (Parona & Perugia, 1889) Yamaguti, 1963
Allogastrocotyle bivaginalis Nasir & Fuentes Zambrano, 1984
Allogastrocotyle dillonhargisorum Bouguerche, Tazerouti, Gey & Justine, 2020
Allopodocotyle jaffensis (Fischthal, 1980) Bray, 1987
Allopodocotyle margolisi Gibson, 1995 accepted as Bathypodocotyle margolisi (Gibson, 1995) Martin, Huston, Cutmore & Cribb, 2019
Allopodocotyle pedicellata (Stossich, 1887) Pritchard, 1966
Allopseudocolocyntotrema alioshkini Pozdnyakov, 1994
Alveobothrium grabatum Boudaya, Neifar & Euzet, 2018
Alveobothrium zarzisense Boudaya, Neifar & Euzet, 2018
Amphibdella flavolineata MacCallum, 1916
Amphibdella paronaperugiae Llewellyn, 1960
Amphibdella torpedinis Chatin, 1874
Amphibdelloides benhassinae Tazerouti, Neifar & Euzet, 2006
Amphibdelloides kechemirae Tazerouti, Neifar & Euzet, 2006
Amphibdelloides maccallumi (Johnston & Tiegs, 1922) Price, 1937
Amphibdelloides vallei Llewellyn, 1960
Amphicotyle heteropleura (Diesing, 1850) Lühe, 1902
Amphilina foliacea (Rudolphi, 1819) Wagener, 1858
Anacetabulitrema samarae Deblock & Rosé, 1964
Anchistrocephalus microcephalus (Rudolphi, 1819)
Ancylocoelium tropicum (Manter, 1940) Wee, Cutmore, Pérez-del-Olmo & Cribb, 2020
Ancylocoelium typicum Nicoll, 1912
Ancyrocephalus cobitis Ergens, 1963 accepted as Haliotrema cobitis (Ergens, 1963) Merella, Dmitrieva, Piras, Huyse, Gerasev & Garippa, 2010 accepted as Xenoligophoroides cobitis (Ergens, 1963) Dmitrieva, Sanna, Piras, Garippa & Merella, 2018
Ancyrocephalus paradoxus Creplin, 1839
Ancyrocotyle vallei (Parona & Perugia, 1895) Parona & Monticelli, 1903
Anisocladium fallax (Rudolphi, 1819) Looss, 1902
Anisocladium gracile (Looss, 1901) Vlasenko, 1931
Anisocoelium capitellatum (Rudolphi, 1819) Lühe, 1900
Anisorchis opisthorchis Polyanski, 1955 accepted as Caudotestis opisthorchis (Polyanski, 1955) Cribb, 2005
Anoiktostoma coronatum (Wagener, 1852) Stossich, 1899
Anomalotrema koiae Gibson & Bray, 1984
Anomotaenia aurita (Rudolphi, 1819) Fuhrmann, 1908 accepted as Glossocercus aurita (Rudolphi, 1819) Bona, 1994
Anomotaenia dubininae (Spassky, 1968)
Anomotaenia hydrochelidonis (Dubinina, 1953) accepted as Laritaenia hydrochelidonis (Dubinina, 1953)
Anomotaenia micracantha (Krabbe, 1869) accepted as Alcataenia micracantha (Krabbe, 1869)
Anomotaenia microrhyncha (Krabbe, 1869) Cohn, 1900
Anoplodiscus richiardii Sonsino, 1890
Anthobothrium auriculatum (Rudolphi, 1819)
Anthobothrium caseyi Ruhnke & Caira, 2009
Anthobothrium cornucopia Van Beneden, 1850
Anthobothrium parvum Stossich, 1895 (uncertain > taxon inquirendum )
Anthobothrium variabile (Linton, 1889) accepted as Spongiobothrium variabile Linton, 1889
Anthocephalum centrurum (Southwell, 1925) Ruhnke, 1994
Anthocephalum gracile (Wedl, 1855) Ruhnke, 1994
Anthocephalum gracile Linton, 1890 accepted as Anthocephalum centrurum (Southwell, 1925) Ruhnke, 1994
Anthocephalum jeancadenati Boudaya, Neifar & Euzet, 2018
Anthocephalus gracilis Rudolphi, 1819 accepted as Callitetrarhynchus gracilis (Rudolphi, 1819) Pintner, 1931
Anthocephalus granulum Rudolphi, 1819 accepted as Grillotia erinaceus (van Beneden, 1858) Guiart, 1927 represented as Grillotia (Grillotia) erinaceus (van Beneden, 1858) Guiart, 1927
Anthocotyle merluccii Van Beneden & Hesse, 1863
Apatemon gracilis (Rudolphi, 1819) Szidat, 1928
Aphalloides coelomicola Dollfus, Chabaud & Golvan, 1957
Aphallus tubarium (Rudolphi, 1819) Poche, 1926
Aphanurus stossichii (Monticelli, 1891) Looss, 1907
Apharyngostrigea intermedia (Tubangui, 1932) Bychovskaja-Pavlovskaja, 1952 accepted as Parastrigea intermedia Tubangui, 1932
Aploparaksis brachyphallos (Krabbe, 1869) Fuhrmann, 1908
Aploparaksis crassirostris (Krabbe, 1869) Clerc, 1903
Aploparaksis filum (Goeze, 1782)
Aploparaksis larina Fuhrmann, 1921 accepted as Aploparaksis brachyphallos (Krabbe, 1869) Fuhrmann, 1908