NARMS Taxon list
Abditoconus anselli (Harvey, 1996)
Abditoconus brava (Romano, Pérez-Portela & D. Martin, 2014)
Abra alba (W. Wood, 1802)
Abra fragilis Risso, 1826 accepted as Abra prismatica (Montagu, 1808)
Abra lioica (Dall, 1881)
Abra longicallis (R. A. Philippi, 1844) accepted as Abra longicallus (Scacchi, 1835)
Abra longicallis var. americana A. E. Verrill & K. J. Bush, 1898 accepted as Abra longicallus (Scacchi, 1835)
Abra longicallus (Scacchi, 1835)
Abra longicallus americana A. E. Verrill & K. J. Bush, 1898 accepted as Abra longicallus (Scacchi, 1835)
Abra milaschevichi Nevesskaja, 1963 accepted as Abra prismatica (Montagu, 1808)
Abra nitida (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Abra ovata (R. A. Philippi, 1836) accepted as Abra segmentum (Récluz, 1843)
Abra prismatica (Montagu, 1808)
Abra profundorum (E. A. Smith, 1885)
Abra renieri (Bronn, 1831) accepted as Abra alba (W. Wood, 1802)
Abra segmentina H. Adams & A. Adams, 1856 accepted as Abra segmentum (Récluz, 1843)
Abra segmentum (Récluz, 1843)
Abra tenuis (Montagu, 1803)
Abra tenuis lorenzoi Cecalupo, Buzzurro & Mariani, 2008 accepted as Abra segmentum (Récluz, 1843)
Acanthocardia (Rudicardium) tuberculata (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Acanthocardia tuberculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthocardia aculeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthocardia deshayesii (Payraudeau, 1826)
Acanthocardia echinata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthocardia lunulata (G. Seguenza, 1880) †
Acanthocardia mucronata (Poli, 1791) accepted as Acanthocardia echinata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthocardia paucicostata (G. B. Sowerby II, 1834)
Acanthocardia spinosa ([Lightfoot], 1786)
Acanthocardia tuberculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Adacna laeviuscula (Eichwald, 1829)
Adacna vitrea (Eichwald, 1829)
Adasius loscombeus Leach, 1852 accepted as Solecurtus scopula (W. Turton, 1822)
Adontorhina keegani Barry & McCormack, 2007
Adontorhina similis Barry & McCormack, 2007
Adontorhina transversa (Payne & Allen, 1991)
Afrocardium richardi (Audouin, 1826)
Afrolucina lens (A. E. Verrill & S. Smith, 1880)
Agriopoma morrhuanum (Dall, 1902)
Aligena elevata (W. Stimpson, 1851) accepted as Kelliopsis elevata (W. Stimpson, 1851)
Altenaeum dawsoni (Jeffreys, 1864)
Altenaeum nortoni Spaink, 1972 † accepted as Altenaeum dawsoni (Jeffreys, 1864)
Ameritella agilis (W. Stimpson, 1858)
Ameritella mitchelli (Dall, 1895)
Ameritella tenella (A. E. Verrill, 1874)
Ameritella versicolor (De Kay, 1843)
Amphidesma corbuloides Lamarck, 1818 accepted as Lyonsia norwegica (Gmelin, 1791)
Amphidesma donacilla Lamarck, 1818 accepted as Donacilla cornea (Poli, 1791)
Amphidesma intermedia W. Thompson, 1845 accepted as Abra nitida (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Amphidesma lucinale Lamarck, 1818 accepted as Loripes orbiculatus Poli, 1795
Amphidesma nucleolata Lamarck, 1818 accepted as Abra tenuis (Montagu, 1803)
Amphidesma phaseolina Lamarck, 1818 accepted as Thracia phaseolina (Lamarck, 1818)
Amphidesma siculum G. B. Sowerby I, 1833 accepted as Scrobicularia cottardii (Payraudeau, 1826)
Anatina brevirostris T. Brown, 1829 accepted as Cuspidaria cuspidata (Olivi, 1792)
Anatina longirostris Lamarck, 1818 accepted as Cuspidaria rostrata (Spengler, 1793)
Anatina radiata Calcara, 1840 accepted as Cardiomya costellata (Deshayes, 1835)
Anchomasa pennantiana Leach, 1852 accepted as Barnea parva (Pennant, 1777)
Angulus agilis (W. Stimpson, 1858) accepted as Ameritella agilis (W. Stimpson, 1858)
Angulus donacinus (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Moerella donacina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Angulus fabula (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Fabulina fabula (Gmelin, 1791)
Angulus incarnatus (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Bosemprella incarnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Angulus planatus (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Peronaea planata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Angulus pygmaeus (Lovén, 1846) accepted as Asbjornsenia pygmaea (Lovén, 1846)
Angulus squalidus (Pulteney, 1799) accepted as Tellina incarnata Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Bosemprella incarnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Angulus tenellus A. E. Verrill, 1874 accepted as Ameritella tenella (A. E. Verrill, 1874)
Angulus tenuis (da Costa, 1778) accepted as Macomangulus tenuis (da Costa, 1778)
Angulus versicolor (De Kay, 1843) accepted as Ameritella versicolor (De Kay, 1843)
Anodontia (Loripinus) fragilis (R. A. Philippi, 1836) accepted as Loripinus fragilis (R. A. Philippi, 1836)
Antigona lamellaris Schumacher, 1817
Aphrodite columba I. Lea, 1834 accepted as Serripes groenlandicus (Mohr, 1786)
Arcinella laevis R. A. Philippi, 1844 accepted as Kurtiella bidentata (Montagu, 1803)
Arcopagia balaustina (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Arcopella balaustina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arcopagia britannica (Tomlin, 1934) accepted as Arcopella balaustina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arcopagia britannica purpurmaculata F. Nordsieck, 1969 accepted as Arcopella balaustina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arcopagia crassa (Pennant, 1777)
Arcopella balaustina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arctica islandica (Linnaeus, 1767)
Arctica vulgaris Schumacher, 1817 accepted as Arctica islandica (Linnaeus, 1767)
Arctoe fulva Risso, 1826 accepted as Dosinia exoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arctoe lineolata Risso, 1826 accepted as Loripes orbiculatus Poli, 1795
Arctoe nitidissima Risso, 1826 accepted as Dosinia lupinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arctoe parkinsonia Risso, 1826 accepted as Dosinia lupinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arculus sykesii (Chaster, 1895)
Arthemis compta [sic] accepted as Dosinia lupinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Asbjornsenia pygmaea (Lovén, 1846)
Asbjornsenia striata Friele, 1886 accepted as Asbjornsenia pygmaea (Lovén, 1846)
Atactodea glabrata (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Atactodea striata (Gmelin, 1791)
Atactodea striata (Gmelin, 1791)
Atlantella distorta (Poli, 1791) accepted as Moerella distorta (Poli, 1791)
Atlantella pulchella (Lamarck, 1818) accepted as Moerella pulchella (Lamarck, 1818)
Atlantella rubicincta (Tryon, 1869) accepted as Moerella rubicincta (Tryon, 1869)
Atopomya dolobrata P. G. Oliver, 2013
Austrodevonia percompressa (Dall, 1899)
Axinodon ellipticus A. E. Verrill & K. J. Bush, 1898
Axinodon symmetros (Jeffreys, 1876) accepted as Kelliola symmetros (Jeffreys, 1876)
Axinopsida orbiculata (G. O. Sars, 1878)
Axinopsida orbiculata inequalis (A. E. Verrill & K. J. Bush, 1898) accepted as Axinopsida orbiculata (G. O. Sars, 1878)
Axinopsida serricata (P. P. Carpenter, 1864)
Axinopsis orbiculata G. O. Sars, 1878 accepted as Axinopsida orbiculata (G. O. Sars, 1878)
Axinulus (Axinulus) brevis (A. E. Verrill & K. J. Bush, 1898) represented as Axinulus brevis (A. E. Verrill & K. J. Bush, 1898)
Axinulus (Axinulus) croulinensis (Jeffreys, 1847) represented as Axinulus croulinensis (Jeffreys, 1847)
Axinulus (Genaxinus) eumyarius (M. Sars, 1870) accepted as Genaxinus eumyarius (M. Sars, 1870)