NARMS Taxon list
Abantennarius nummifer (Cuvier, 1817)
Ablennes hians (Valenciennes, 1846)
Abramis ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Abramis bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758)
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Abramis sapa (Pallas, 1814) accepted as Ballerus sapa (Pallas, 1814)
Abudefduf luridus (Cuvier, 1830) accepted as Similiparma lurida (Cuvier, 1830)
Abudefduf saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Abudefduf sexfasciatus (Lacepède, 1801)
Abudefduf vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825)
Acanthochaenus luetkenii Gill, 1884
Acanthocybium solandri (Cuvier, 1832)
Acantholabrus palloni (Risso, 1810)
Acanthonus armatus Günther, 1878
Acanthostracion notacanthus (Bleeker, 1863)
Acanthostracion polygonium Poey, 1876
Acanthostracion polygonius Poey, 1876 accepted as Acanthostracion polygonium Poey, 1876
Acanthostracion quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthurus bahianus Castelnau, 1855
Acanthurus chirurgus (Bloch, 1787)
Acanthurus coeruleus Bloch & Schneider, 1801
Acanthurus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthurus monroviae Steindachner, 1876
Acentronura dendritica (Barbour, 1905) accepted as Amphelikturus dendriticus (Barbour, 1905)
Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869
Acipenser baerii baerii Brandt, 1869 accepted as Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869
Acipenser brevirostrum Lesueur, 1818
Acipenser gueldenstaedti Brandt & Ratzeberg, 1833 accepted as Acipenser gueldenstaedtii Brandt & Ratzeburg, 1833
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii Brandt & Ratzeburg, 1833
Acipenser naccarii Bonaparte, 1836
Acipenser nudiventris Lovetsky, 1828
Acipenser oxyrhynchus Mitchill, 1814 accepted as Acipenser oxyrinchus Mitchill, 1815
Acipenser oxyrinchus Mitchill, 1815
Acipenser persicus Borodin, 1897
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758
Acipenser stellatus Pallas, 1771
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758
Acromycter perturbator (Parr, 1932)
Agonostomus monticola (Bancroft, 1834) accepted as Dajaus monticola (Bancroft, 1834)
Agonus cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ahlia egmontis (Jordan, 1884)
Ahliesaurus berryi Bertelsen, Krefft & Marshall, 1976
Aidablennius sphynx (Valenciennes, 1836)
Albula vulpes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alburnus sarmaticus Freyhof & Kottelat, 2007
Aldrovandia affinis (Günther, 1877)
Aldrovandia gracilis Goode & Bean, 1896
Aldrovandia oleosa Sulak, 1977
Aldrovandia phalacra (Vaillant, 1888)
Alectis alexandrina (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817)
Alectis alexandrinus (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) accepted as Alectis alexandrina (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817)
Alectis ciliaris (Bloch, 1787)
Alepes djedaba (Forsskċl, 1775)
Alepisaurus brevirostris Gibbs, 1960
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833
Alepocephalus agassizii Goode & Bean, 1883
Alepocephalus australis Barnard, 1923
Alepocephalus bairdii Goode & Bean, 1879
Alepocephalus productus Gill, 1883
Alepocephalus rostratus Risso, 1820
Allocyttus verrucosus (Gilchrist, 1906)
Alosa aestivalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Alosa alosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alosa caspia (Eichwald, 1838)
Alosa caspia caspia (Eichwald, 1838) accepted as Alosa caspia (Eichwald, 1838)
Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803)
Alosa immaculata Bennett, 1835
Alosa maeotica (Grimm, 1901)
Alosa mediocris (Mitchill, 1814)
Alosa pontica (Eichwald, 1838) accepted as Alosa immaculata Bennett, 1835
Alosa pseudoharengus (Wilson, 1811)
Alosa sapidissima (Wilson, 1811)
Alosa tanaica (Grimm, 1901)
Aluterus heudelotii Hollard, 1855
Aluterus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aluterus schoepfii (Walbaum, 1792)
Aluterus scriptus (Osbeck, 1765)
Ameiurus melas (Rafinesque, 1820)
Amia calva Linnaeus, 1766
Ammodytes americanus DeKay, 1842
Ammodytes dubius Reinhardt, 1837
Ammodytes lancea Cuvier, 1829 accepted as Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758
Ammodytes lanceolatus Le Sauvage, 1824 accepted as Hyperoplus lanceolatus (Le Sauvage, 1824)
Ammodytes marinus Raitt, 1934
Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758
Amphelikturus dendriticus (Barbour, 1905)
Anarchias euryurus (Lea, 1913)
Anarchias similis (Lea, 1913)
Anarhichas denticulatus Krĝyer, 1845
Anarhichas lupus Linnaeus, 1758
Anarhichas minor Olafsen, 1772
Anchoa hepsetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anchoa mitchilli (Valenciennes, 1848)
Anchoviella perfasciata (Poey, 1860)
Ancylopsetta ommata (Jordan & Gilbert, 1883) accepted as Ancylopsetta quadrocellata Gill, 1864
Ancylopsetta quadrocellata Gill, 1864
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anguilla rostrata (Lesueur, 1817)